Privacy Policy

隐私保护政策和网站隐私政策

本隐私保护政策("政策")描述了Stratus Technologies, Inc.及其在美国("美国")的子公司和关联公司("公司"、"我们 "或 "我们")如何收集、使用和披露我们在美国从欧盟和瑞士收到的某些个人身份信息("个人数据")和一般网站隐私政策。我们致力于保护您的隐私。我们公布了我们的隐私政策,以便您能够了解我们的隐私做法以及它们如何帮助保护您的隐私。我们是一家总部设在美国的跨国企业。我们的管理结构和业务流程跨越国界。我们的一些技术系统和数据库在美国、欧洲、瑞士和其他国际办事处之间共享。这意味着我们的客户和员工数据是跨国界传输的。Stratus 科技公司认识到,欧盟和瑞士对欧盟或瑞士个人数据的处理制定了严格的保护措施,包括要求对转移到欧盟或瑞士之外的欧盟或瑞士个人数据提供充分的保护。为了对在美国收到的有关客户/顾客/供应商/商业伙伴/求职者/雇员的某些欧盟或瑞士个人数据提供充分保护,Stratus Technologies, Inc.已选择自我认证为欧盟-美国隐私保护框架和由美国商务部管理的瑞士-美国隐私保护("隐私保护")。Stratus 科技公司遵守 "隐私保护 "的原则。

  • 通知、选择,
  • 对向外传输数据负责,
  • 安全性,
  • 数据完整性和目的限制,
  • 访问和追索,
  • 实施,以及
  • 责任。

为了执行对隐私保护的遵守,Stratus Technologies, Inc.受美国联邦贸易委员会的调查和执法权管辖。有关隐私保护的更多信息,请参阅美国商务部的隐私保护,并审查Stratus Technologies, Inc.在隐私保护名单上的表述,请参阅美国商务部的隐私保护自我认证,请访问https://www.privacyshield.gov 。 通知和个人数据的收集和使用我们通过各种方式收集个人信息,包括在线和离线,如访问我们的网站、产品和服务咨询、参与活动、会议、培训、研讨会、调查和促销活动,以及与销售、服务和其他交易有关的情况。 本政策不适用于通过线下资源、通信和我们之间的其他线下互动收集的信息。我们可能在网上收集的信息主要是与业务有关的信息,可能包括业务联系信息、您购买的产品和服务、您公司感兴趣的领域,如行业、产品需求以及可能的公司财务和信用信息。在美国,我们可能会收到以下类别的个人数据。

  • 维持客户关系,向客户提供产品和服务过程中获得的联系方式。
  • 其供应商代表的个人数据,如联系信息、财务报表和声誉数据。

我们按照以下目的处理个人数据:

  • 发送促销材料或其他通讯资料;
  • 通知客户特殊活动、计划、产品、调查和市场研究等事宜,并对其参与上述活动进行管理;
  • 回复客户的询价;
  • 进行数据分析(包括个人数据的匿名处理和汇总);
  • 运营、评估和改进公司的业务(包括开发新产品和服务;加强和改进公司的产品和服务;管理公司的通信;分析公司的产品、服务和通信;以及履行会计、审计和其他内部职能)。
  • 客户服务管理,包括管理谈判、合同、交易、客户账户、预算、会计、与客户财务分析有关的记录;
  • 防范、识别及预防网络安全和其他安全问题、间谍活动、欺诈和其他非法活动、索赔和其他责任;以及
  • 遵守并执行适用的法律要求、相关的行业标准和公司的政策。

Stratus 科技公司仅以符合Stratus 科技公司收集目的或个人后来授权的目的的方式处理个人数据。在我们将您的个人资料用于与我们收集的目的或您后来授权的目的有重大差异的目的之前,我们将为您提供选择退出的机会。Stratus 科技公司维持合理的程序,以帮助确保个人数据对其预期用途是可靠的、准确的、完整的和最新的。内部人力资源部门。对于居住在欧盟或瑞士的我们的雇员和未来的雇员,我们也可能将信息用于我们的 内部人力资源部门的目的.我们收集的与这些员工活动有关的个人数据类型包括。

  • 联系方式(如姓名、通讯地址、电话号码和电子邮箱地址);
  • 该公司网站的登录凭证。
  • 照片、电子签名和遵守公司政策的承诺书;
  • 其他个人数据,例如社保号码、联邦税号、民事和刑事出庭记录,或者员工所在国家的同类信息;
  • 银行账户和财务信息;以及
  • 非本公司员工提供的信息中包含的其他个人数据。

我们收集未来和当前员工的个人信息仅用于合法的商业目的,包括:

  • 对公司及其职能和活动进行管理、经营
  • 与员工进行沟通,包括员工测评,
  • 维护全球员工名单,
  • 履行劳动合同、雇佣法、税务法和福利法规定的以及与其他工作关系或安排相关的责任,
  • 培养和培训计划,
  • 招聘和录取求职者,
  • 评估资质和表现,
  • 进行背景调查和资历审查,
  • 管理员工绩效,
  • 确定员工薪酬或工资,
  • 管理员工解雇流程,以及
  • 其他人力资源常规管理工作。

我们在处理非附属个人数据方面的隐私做法符合 "隐私保护原则",即通知;选择;继续转移的责任;安全;数据完整性和目的限制;访问;以及追索、强制执行和责任。在收集敏感数据的情况下,我们将在隐私保护原则要求的情况下获得您的同意,包括我们向第三方披露您的敏感个人数据,或者在我们将您的敏感个人数据用于不同于我们收集的目的或您后来授权的目的之前。 电子通讯协议和Cookies的使用与访问大多数其他网站类似,当您使用我们的网站时,我们可能会通过使用电子通信协议和cookies来收集有关您使用我们网站的信息。我们将这些工具用于安全、会话连续性、定制目的、使用情况跟踪和分析、网站管理,以及收集广泛的人口统计信息供汇总使用。Cookie是存储在用户硬盘上的一块数据,其中包含关于用户的信息。通过你的浏览器的设置,你可以选择接受或拒绝一些或所有的cookies。如果你拒绝接受Stratus ,你仍然可以使用我们的大部分网站,但可能无法进入某些领域或使用网站的某些功能。 向第三方转移数据

第三方代理或服务提供商。们可能将个人数据提供给第三方代理或服务提供商,他们代表公司实施网站的功能,以便帮助我们提供客户支持,或组织与员工相关的活动。根据隐私保护的要求,我们与这些第三方代理和服务提供商签订书面协议,要求他们按照隐私保护的要求,为个人数据提供同等程度的保护,并且只能将这些数据用于代表我们提供的特定服务。我们采取合理、适当的措施确保第三方代理和服务提供商按照隐私保护要求处理个人数据,停止任何未经授权的数据处理操作并进行补救。特定情况下,我们继续对代表我们提供服务的第三方代理或服务提供商处理个人数据的行为负责。

第三方数据管理人。某些情况下,我们可能向独立的第三方数据管理人提供个人数据,这些第三方不是我们的代理或服务提供商,也不代表我们实施网站功能。向第三方数据管理人提供个人数据旨在进行服务支持或内部人力资源管理。我们仅会在您没有拒绝披露的情况下向第三方数据管理人提供个人数据,或者根据隐私保护的要求,在您同意披露的情况下提供敏感个人数据。我们与独立的第三方数据管理人签订书面协议,要求他们按照隐私保护的要求,为个人数据提供同等程度的保护。我们还会限制他们对个人数据的使用,从而确保与您授权的内容和您收到的通知保持一致。

国家安全或执法目的信息披露。在特定情况下,应政府当局的现行要求,我们必须披露您的个人数据,例如满足国家安全或执法要求。

安全问题Stratus 科技公司采取合理和适当的安全措施,以保护个人数据免遭损失、滥用、未经授权的访问、披露、更改或破坏,以符合隐私保护的规定。这些措施可能包括,网络监控、防病毒保护、互联网防火墙、入侵检测和密码。您有责任保护和保密您的密码。当法律要求和涉及某些个人信息如信用卡信息时,我们的客户和我们的服务器之间的所有传输都使用行业标准的SSL协议进行加密。 选择/退出 我们为您提供以下方法来行使您的选择,不接收(退出)来自我们的未经请求的电子邮件通信。

  • 通过“取消订阅”或点击邮件中类似的链接退出,或者
  • 将不希望接收的邮件转发至webmaster@stratus.com ,并说明您不希望再收到此类邮件。

Data Integrity  We are the sole owner of information collected on our websites and we do not sell, rent or provide personal information to any third parties except as provided below (Transfers to Third Parties). We will use personal information only in accordance with this Policy and in ways that are compatible with the purposes for which it was collected or as may be subsequently authorized by you. We will take reasonable steps to ensure that personal information is relevant to its intended use, is accurate and complete. We will retain personal information only for so long as it is reasonably required for the purposes for which it was collected, but in no event longer than permitted by applicable laws. Access Rights You may have the right to access the Personal Data that we hold about you and to request that we correct, amend, or delete it if it is inaccurate or processed in violation of the Privacy Shield. These access rights may not apply in some cases, including where providing access is unreasonably burdensome or expensive under the circumstances or where it would violate the rights of someone other than the individual requesting access. If you would like to request access to, correction, amendment, or deletion of your Personal Data, you can submit a written request to the contact information provided below in the Questions and Complaints section. We may request specific information from you to confirm your identity. In some circumstances we may charge a reasonable fee for access to your information. Notice: Links to Non-Stratus Websites  For your convenience and information, our website may provide links to third-party websites not administered by Stratus or its agents. If you access those links, you will leave the Stratus website. Stratus does not control those sites or their privacy practices, which may differ from Stratus’ practices. We do not endorse or make any representations about third-party websites. The personal information you choose to provide to or that is collected by these third parties is not covered by the Stratus Privacy Policy. We encourage you to review the privacy policy of any company before submitting your personal information. Online Forums and Social Networks Through our websites you have the ability to participate in interactive discussions, post comments, or other content to a bulletin board or exchange, or engage in other networking activities. We do not control the content that users post to these forums or social networks. Therefore, you should review any additional terms and conditions that may govern your use of these forums or networks, including terms related to use, the sharing of any of your personal information you may choose to provide and receiving communications from them. Compliance Audits We conduct compliance audits of our relevant privacy practices to verify adherence to this Policy. Any of our employees that we determine is in violation of this policy will be subject to disciplinary action up to and including termination of employment. Where we have knowledge that an Agent is using or disclosing personal information in a manner contrary to this Policy, we will take reasonable steps to prevent or stop that inappropriate use or disclosure. Questions or Complaints You can direct any questions or complaints about the use or disclosure of your EU or Swiss Personal Data to us at STRATUS TECHNOLOGIES Legal Department at legal@stratus.com , by fax at 978-461-3690 or by mail at Stratus Technologies, Inc. 5 Mill & Main, Suite 500, Maynard, MA 01754. We will investigate and attempt to resolve any complaints or disputes regarding the use or disclosure of your EU or Swiss Personal Data within 45 days of receiving your complaint. If you have an unresolved privacy or data use concern that we have not addressed satisfactorily, please contact our U.S., based third party dispute resolution provider (free of charge) at https://feedback-form.truste.com/watchdog/request. Additionally, with respect to complaints concerning human resources data that is transferred from the EU to the United States, we have agreed to participate in the dispute resolution procedures of the EU Data Protection Authorities. Contact details for the EU data protection authorities can be found at:  http://ec.europa.eu/justice/data-protection/bodies/authorities/index_en.htm. 3D Systems will cooperate with the appropriate EU Data Protection Authorities during investigation and resolution of complaints concerning human resources data that is transferred from the EU to the United States brought under Privacy Shield. We commit to cooperate with  EU data protection authorities (DPAs) and comply with the advice given by such authorities with regard to human resources data transferred from the EU in the context of the employment relationship. Stratus Technologies also commits to cooperate with the Swiss Federal Data Protection and Information Commissioner and comply with the advice given by the Swiss Federal Data Protection and Information Commissioner with regard to human resources data transferred from Switzerland in the context of the employment relationship. These recourse mechanisms are available at no cost to you. Damages may be awarded in accordance with applicable law. Binding Arbitration You may have the option to select binding arbitration for the resolution of your complaint under certain circumstances, provided you have taken the following steps: (1) raised your compliant directly with Stratus Technologies, Inc. and provided us the opportunity to resolve the issue; (2) made use of the independent dispute resolution mechanism identified above; and (3) raised the issue through the relevant data protection authority and allowed the US Department of Commerce an opportunity to resolve the complaint at no cost to you. For more information on binding arbitration, see US Department of Commerce’s Privacy Shield Framework: Annex I (Binding Arbitration). Your California Privacy Rights This section provides additional details about the personal information we collect about California consumers and the rights afforded to them under the California Consumer Privacy Act or “CCPA.” For more details about the personal information we have collected over the last 12 months, including the categories of sources, and commercial uses of this data, please see the Notice and Personal Data Collection and Use section above. Stratus does not sell (as such term is defined in the CCPA) the personal information we collect (and will not sell it without providing a right to opt out). Please note that we do use third-party cookies for our advertising purposes as further described in our Use of Electronic Communications Protocols and Cookies section below. Subject to certain limitations, the CCPA provides California consumers the right to request to know more details about the categories or specific pieces of personal information we collect (including how we use and disclose this information), to delete their personal information, to opt out of any “sales” that may be occurring, and to not be discriminated against for exercising these rights. California consumers may make a request pursuant to their rights under the CCPA by contacting us at legal@stratus.com. We will verify your request using the information associated with your account, including email address. Government identification may be required. Consumers can also designate an authorized agent to exercise these rights on their behalf. Contact Us If you have any questions about this Policy or would like to request access to your  EU or Swiss Personal Data, please contact us as follows: Stratus Technologies - Legal Department at legal@stratus.com  or by fax at 978-461-3690. Changes To This Policy We reserve the right to amend this Policy from time to time consistent with the Privacy Shield’s requirements. Effective Date: 12月 21, 2016 Last modified: 1月 2, 2020